NH Fallen Firefighter Memorial Honor Roll

Tablet Name City/Town Year
1 Amos Turner Concord 1914
1 Connie O’Brien Concord 1939
1 William Happney Concord 1940
1 Leon Harvey Deerfield 1947
1 Peter Savoie Franklin 1923
1 Charles R. Dodge Franklin 1928
1 Richard Cross Hillsborough 1935
1 Thomas E. Gorman Manchester 1896
1 Alfred Gustafson Manchester 1916
1 Michael Kelly Manchester 1919
1 Authur Casavant Manchester 1920
1 Frank W. Tebbetts Manchester 1920
1 Albert Tucker Manchester 1922
1 Louis A. Cote Manchester 1927
1 Frank H. Harvey Manchester 1927
1 Guy Lewis Nashua
1 Sylvio Vigneault Nashua
1 Robert Poff Nashua
1 Walter B. Merrill Milford 1921
1 Rodney Tilton Newport 1886
1 Authur Ford Newport 1938
1 Samuel H. Libby Wolfeboro 1929
2 Kenneth Smith Barnstead 1957
2 William Palmer Claremont 1970
2 Leo Blodgett Concord 1948
2 Russell Robinson Concord 1973
2 George Marcotte Exeter 1952
2 Robert Cunningham Franklin 1951
2 Hector Pellerin Goffstown 1962
2 Michael Murphy Manchester 1951
2 Rosario Doucet Manchester 1954
2 John O’Mally Manchester 1960
2 Frank J. Bruton Manchester 1962
2 James T. Pidgeon Manchester 1968
2 George McCaughney Nashua 1949
2 Alfred Laplante Nashua 1949
2 Raymond Duplisse Nashua 1950
2 Honore Raymond Nashua 1971
2 Harold H. Richardson Milford 1965
2 Larry Voltz Newington 1971
2 Charles Kimball Salem 1954
2 Myron Felch Seabrook 1963
2 Lyle A. Colby Wolfeboro 1960
2 Eugene F. Lehner Wolfeboro 1969
3 Bruce Tarpley Amherst 1987
3 Burton Bowen Barnstead 1985
3 Edward Gay Brookline 1988
3 Lawrence Charbonneau Canterberry 1987
3 David K. Lumbra Charlestown 1992
3 Steven Cotter Concord 1979
3 Maurice St. Jacques Franklin 1975
3 Clarence Philbrick Fremont 1976
3 Bryan Litchfield Hampton 1993
3 Loren Baker Holderness 1993
3 James A. Taylor Hudson 1981
3 Maurice Benwell Laconia 1987
3 Mark Miller Laconia 2004
3 Cecil Smith Meredith 2001
3 Earle V. Dudley III Middleton 1992
3 David A. Anderson Manchester 2000
3 David Sullivan Nashua 1978
3 Marc Bechard Nashua 1987
3 Christopher Dewolf Newington 2005
3 Emmet R. Buckley NH Forestry 1974
3 David Packard Swanzey 2006
4 Stephen Jones Barnstead 2006
4 James B. Clark Bedford 2013
4 Forrest Martin Bristol 1940
4 Vernon Tilton Bristol 1940
4 Earl Wells Bristol 1940
4 Roland G. Morrissette Chester 1964
4 George Grenier Dover 1972
4 Richard Hemeon Hooksett 1968
4 Richard Schaefer Hopkinton 2012
4 James K. Weatherbee Milford 1995
4 Robert Beccaris Rollinsford 1974
4 Harold Frey Sandown 2011
4 Ernest L. Robbins Swanzey 1935
4 Vernor E. Eastman Swanzey 1935
4 William E. Whitney Nashua 1940
4 Milo J. Judkins Laconia 1949
4 Francis J. Driscoll Keene 1965
4 Phillip Damon Pike Milton 1971
4 Douglas A. Clement New Hampton 2016
4 Charles Waterbury Orford 2016
4 Steven Bomba Lincoln 2016